Skip to content. Skip to main navigation.

Summer 2010 Courses

Undergraduate Courses

CSE 1301 - COMPUTER LITERACY

001-LEC(51593) MoWe 10:30AM - 11:50AM NH 229 Darin Brezeale
002-LAB(51594) Mo 1:00PM - 3:50PM TBA Darin Brezeale
003-LAB(51595) We 1:00PM - 3:50PM TBA Darin Brezeale

CSE 1310 - INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS AND PROGRAMMING

001-LEC(52229) MoWe 10:30AM - 11:50AM GACB 105 Kamal Taha
002-LAB(52230) Mo 1:00PM - 3:50PM NH 123 Kamal Taha
003-LAB(52231) We 1:00PM - 3:50PM NH 123 Kamal Taha

CSE 1311 - INTRODUCTORY PROGRAMMING FOR ENGINEERS AND SCIENTISTS

001-LEC(51596) MoWe 10:30AM - 12:20PM GACB 103 Thomas Rethard

CSE 1320 - INTERMEDIATE PROGRAMMING

001-LEC(51597) MoWe 10:30AM - 12:20PM NH 110 Janice Tiernan

CSE 1325 - OBJECT-ORIENTED AND EVENT-DRIVEN PROGRAMMING

001-LEC(52243) MoWe 1:00PM - 2:50PM NH 110 Yu Lei

CSE 2315 - DISCRETE STRUCTURES

001-LEC(52268) MoTuWeTh 10:30AM - 12:20PM TBA Linda Barasch

CSE 2320 - ALGORITHMS AND DATA STRUCTURES

001-LEC(51599) MoWe 1:00PM - 2:50PM GACB 105 Staff

CSE 3310 - FUNDAMENTALS OF SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

001-LEC(51601) MoWe 3:30PM - 5:20PM NH 202 Thomas Rethard

CSE 3320 - OPERATING SYSTEMS

001-LEC(52232) MoWe 1:00PM - 2:50PM NH 229 Thomas Rethard

CSE 3330 - DATABASE SYSTEMS AND FILE STRUCTURES

001-LEC(51602) TuTh 1:00PM - 2:50PM NH 110 Aditya Telang

CSE 4191 - INDIVIDUAL PROJECTS

001-IND(51604) TBA TBA Linda Barasch

CSE 4308 - ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE I

001-LEC(51603) MoWe 1:00PM - 2:50PM NH 202 Vassilis Athitsos

CSE 4316 - COMPUTER SYSTEM DESIGN PROJECT I

001-LEC(51606) TuTh 10:30AM - 11:50AM NH 229 James O'Dell
002-LAB(51607) Fr 9:00AM - 10:50AM NH 229 James O'Dell

CSE 4317 - COMPUTER SYSTEM DESIGN PROJECT II

001-LEC(51608) TuTh 8:30AM - 9:50AM NH 229 James O'Dell
002-LAB(51609) Fr 10:00AM - 11:50AM TBA James O'Dell

CSE 4331 - DATABASE IMPLEMENTATION AND THEORY

001-LEC(51610) TuTh 3:30PM - 5:20PM GACB 105 Ramez Elmasri

CSE 4391 - INDIVIDUAL PROJECTS

001-IND(51605) TBA TBA Linda Barasch

CSE 4392 - SPECIAL TOPICS

001-LEC(51611) MoWe 8:00PM - 9:50PM NH 229 Nikola Stojanovic
002-LEC(51612) TBA TBA Manfred Huber

Graduate Courses

CSE 5301 - DATA ANALYSIS AND MODELING TECHNIQUES

001-LEC(51615) MoWe 6:00PM - 7:50PM NH 229 Nikola Stojanovic

CSE 5306 - OPERATING SYSTEMS II

001-LEC(52242) TuTh 6:00PM - 7:50PM GACB 105 Ramez Elmasri

CSE 5311 - DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS

001-LEC(52241) MoWe 3:30PM - 5:20PM NH 229 Bob Weems

CSE 5330 - DATABASE SYSTEMS

001-LEC(51617) TuTh 1:00PM - 2:50PM NH 110 Aditya Telang

CSE 5331 - DBMS MODELS AND IMPLEMENTATION TECHNIQUES

001-LEC(51616) TuTh 3:30PM - 5:20PM GACB 105 Ramez Elmasri

CSE 5360 - ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE I

001-LEC(51618) MoWe 1:00PM - 2:50PM NH 202 Vassilis Athitsos

CSE 5379 - SPECIAL TOPICS IN BIOINFORMATICS

001-LEC(51619) MoWe 8:00PM - 9:50PM NH 229 Nikola Stojanovic

CSE 6311 - ADVANCED COMPUTATIONAL MODELS AND ALGORITHMS

001-LEC(52239) MoTuWeTh 12:30PM - 2:50PM WH 404 Gautam Das

CSE 6389 - SPECIAL TOPICS IN ADVANCED MULTIMEDIA, GRAPHICS, AND IMAGE PROCESSING

001-LEC(52240) MoWe 3:30PM - 5:20PM NH 110 Vassilis Athitsos