Skip to content. Skip to main navigation.

PhD Student Directory*

*Includes those students who agreed to be listed

Sort by:

Filter by Lab:

Filter by Supervisor:

Filter by Research Area:




Maher Abujelala

Maher Abujelala
Website
Lab: Heracleia
Office: ERB 304

Ezequiel Orlando Aguilar Gonzalez

Ezequiel Orlando Aguilar Gonzalez
Website
Lab: MAST
Office: ERB 514

Sadia Ahmed

Sadia Ahmed
Website
Lab: DBXLAB
Office: ERB 323

Borzou Alipourfard

Borzou Alipourfard
Lab: BioMeCIS
Office: ERB 544

Mousa Almotairi

Mousa Almotairi
Lab: MAST
Office: ERB 560

Tariq Alsahfi

Tariq Alsahfi
Lab: MAST
Office: ERB 560

Bader Khalid M Alshemaimri

Bader Khalid M Alshemaimri
Lab: MAST
Office: ERB 506

Zahra Anvari

Zahra Anvari
Lab: VLM
Office: ERB 305

Sheheryar Arshad

Sheheryar Arshad
Lab: WINS
Office: ERB 425

Fatma Arslan

Fatma Arslan
Lab: IDIR
Office: ERB 508

Jees Augustine

Jees Augustine
Website
Lab: DBXLAB
Office: ERB 405

Armon Barton

Armon Barton
Website
Lab: iSec
Office: ERB 547

Sourabh Bose

Sourabh Bose
Lab: LEARN
Office:

Nicholas Burns

Nicholas Burns
Website
Lab: LEARN
Office: ERB 548

Jaganmohan Chandrasekaran

Jaganmohan Chandrasekaran
Website
Lab: SERC
Office: ERB503

Shafiul Chowdhury

Shafiul Chowdhury
Website
Lab: SERC
Office: ERB 520

Brian Cook

Brian Cook
Lab: LEARN
Office: ERB 539

Jianjin Deng

Jianjin Deng
Lab: Data Science Lab
Office: ERB204

Zhifei Deng

Zhifei Deng
Lab: SMILE
Office: ERB 542

Alex Dillhoff

Alex Dillhoff
Website
Lab: VLM
Office: ERB 309

Predrag Djurdjevic

Predrag Djurdjevic
Lab: LEARN
Office:

Feng Duan

Feng Duan
Website
Lab: SERC
Office: ERB 513

Israel Elujide

Israel Elujide
Lab: WINS
Office: ERB 410

Ogenna Esimai

Ogenna Esimai
Website
Lab: BioMeCIS
Office: ERB 205

Chunhai Feng

Chunhai Feng
Website
Lab: WINS
Office: ERB422

Huadong Feng

Huadong Feng
Website
Lab: SERC
Office: ERB 513

Marnim Galib

Marnim Galib
Lab: VLM
Office: ERB 309

Sakher Ghanem

Sakher Ghanem
Lab: VLM
Office: ERB 308

Reza Ghoddoosian

Reza Ghoddoosian
Lab: VLM
Office: ERB 309

Sanika Gupta

Sanika Gupta
Lab: Heracleia
Office: ERB 305

Mohammad Minhazul Haq

Mohammad Minhazul Haq
Website
Lab: SMILE
Office: ERB 542

Shohedul Hasan

Shohedul Hasan
Lab: DBXLAB
Office: ERB 508

Sona Hasani

Sona Hasani
Website
Lab: IDIR
Office: ERB508

Michael Ho

Michael Ho
Lab: SERC
Office: ERB513

Shirin Hosseini Shirvani

Shirin Hosseini Shirvani
Lab: LEARN
Office: 505

Ashiq Imran

Ashiq Imran
Website
Lab: VLM
Office: ERB 509

Bhanu Jain

Bhanu Jain
Lab: MAST
Office: ERB 307

Damian Jimenez

Damian Jimenez
Website
Lab: IDIR
Office: None

Varun Kanal

Varun Kanal
Lab: Heracleia
Office: ERB 303

Saifullah Khalid

Saifullah Khalid
Lab: Multimedia Lab
Office: ERB 105 A

Fariba Khoshghalbvash

Fariba Khoshghalbvash
Lab: BioMeCIS
Office: ERB 545

Mary Koone

Mary Koone
Lab: DBXLAB
Office: ERB 310

Ruoyu Li

Ruoyu Li
Website
Lab: SMILE
Office: ERB426

Zhongwei Li

Zhongwei Li
Lab: SERC
Office: ERB 404

Yun Liu

Yun Liu
Lab: Data Science Lab
Office: ERB 520

Xin Miao

Xin Miao
Website
Lab: VLM
Office: ERB 422

Di Ming

Di Ming
Lab: Data Science Lab
Office: ERB 404

Soumik Mohian

Soumik Mohian
Website
Lab: SERC
Office: ERB 520

Saroj Panda

Saroj Panda
Lab: SERC
Office: ERB425