Skip to content. Skip to main navigation.

PhD Student Directory*

*Includes those students who agreed to be listed

Sort by:

Filter by Lab:

Filter by Supervisor:

Filter by Research Area:




Maher Abujelala

Maher Abujelala
Website
Lab: Human Centered Computing Laboratory (Heracleia)
Office: ERB 304

Ezequiel Orlando Aguilar Gonzalez

Ezequiel Orlando Aguilar Gonzalez
Website
Lab: Mining and Analysis of Spatio-Temporal Data Laboratory (MAST)
Office: ERB 514

Sadia Ahmed

Sadia Ahmed
Website
Lab: Database Exploration Laboratory (DBXLAB)
Office: ERB 323

Sami Alesawi

Sami Alesawi
Website
Lab:
Office: ERB 560

Borzou Alipourfard

Borzou Alipourfard
Lab: Biomedical Computing and intelligent Systems Lab (BioMeCIS)
Office: ERB 544

Mousa Almotairi

Mousa Almotairi
Lab: Mining and Analysis of Spatio-Temporal Data Laboratory (MAST)
Office: ERB 560

Tariq Alsahfi

Tariq Alsahfi
Lab: Mining and Analysis of Spatio-Temporal Data Laboratory (MAST)
Office: ERB 560

Bader Khalid M Alshemaimri

Bader Khalid M Alshemaimri
Lab: Mining and Analysis of Spatio-Temporal Data Laboratory (MAST)
Office: ERB 506

Zahra Anvari

Zahra Anvari
Lab: Vision-Learning-Mining Lab (VLM)
Office: ERB 305

Mohammad Samiul Arshad

Mohammad Samiul Arshad
Lab:
Office: ERB 547

Sheheryar Arshad

Sheheryar Arshad
Lab: Wireless Networks and Systems Lab (WINS)
Office: ERB 425

Fatma Arslan

Fatma Arslan
Lab: Innovative Database & Information Systems Research Lab (IDIR)
Office: ERB 508

Jees Augustine

Jees Augustine
Website
Lab: Database Exploration Laboratory (DBXLAB)
Office: ERB 405

Armon Barton

Armon Barton
Website
Lab: Information Security Lab (iSec)
Office: ERB 547

Sourabh Bose

Sourabh Bose
Lab: Learning and Adaptive Robotics Laboratory (LEARN)
Office:

Nicholas Burns

Nicholas Burns
Website
Lab: Learning and Adaptive Robotics Laboratory (LEARN)
Office: ERB 548

Jaganmohan Chandrasekaran

Jaganmohan Chandrasekaran
Website
Lab: Software Engineering Research Center (SERC)
Office: ERB503

Shafiul Chowdhury

Shafiul Chowdhury
Website
Lab: Software Engineering Research Center (SERC)
Office: ERB 520

Brian Cook

Brian Cook
Lab: Learning and Adaptive Robotics Laboratory (LEARN)
Office: ERB 539

Jianjin Deng

Jianjin Deng
Lab: Data Science Lab
Office: ERB204

Zhifei Deng

Zhifei Deng
Lab: Scalable Modeling & Imaging & Learning Lab (SMILE)
Office: ERB 542

Alex Dillhoff

Alex Dillhoff
Website
Lab: Vision-Learning-Mining Lab (VLM)
Office: ERB 309

Predrag Djurdjevic

Predrag Djurdjevic
Lab: Learning and Adaptive Robotics Laboratory (LEARN)
Office:

Feng Duan

Feng Duan
Website
Lab: Software Engineering Research Center (SERC)
Office: ERB 513

Israel Elujide

Israel Elujide
Lab: Wireless Networks and Systems Lab (WINS)
Office: ERB 410

Ogenna Esimai

Ogenna Esimai
Website
Lab: Biomedical Computing and intelligent Systems Lab (BioMeCIS)
Office: ERB 205

Farnaz Farahanipad

Farnaz Farahanipad
Lab:
Office: ERB 540

Chunhai Feng

Chunhai Feng
Website
Lab: Wireless Networks and Systems Lab (WINS)
Office: ERB422

Huadong Feng

Huadong Feng
Website
Lab: Software Engineering Research Center (SERC)
Office: ERB 513

Mohammadhani Fouladgar

Mohammadhani Fouladgar
Lab: Mining and Analysis of Spatio-Temporal Data Laboratory (MAST)
Office: ERB 408

Marnim Galib

Marnim Galib
Lab: Vision-Learning-Mining Lab (VLM)
Office: ERB 309

Srujana Gattupalli

Srujana Gattupalli
Website
Lab: Vision-Learning-Mining Lab (VLM)
Office: ERB 308

Amir Ghaderi

Amir Ghaderi
Website
Lab: Vision-Learning-Mining Lab (VLM)
Office:

Sakher Ghanem

Sakher Ghanem
Lab: Vision-Learning-Mining Lab (VLM)
Office: ERB 308

Reza Ghoddoosian

Reza Ghoddoosian
Lab: Vision-Learning-Mining Lab (VLM)
Office: ERB 309

Sanika Gupta

Sanika Gupta
Lab: Human Centered Computing Laboratory (Heracleia)
Office: ERB 305

Mohammad Minhazul Haq

Mohammad Minhazul Haq
Website
Lab: Scalable Modeling & Imaging & Learning Lab (SMILE)
Office: ERB 542

Shohedul Hasan

Shohedul Hasan
Lab: Database Exploration Laboratory (DBXLAB)
Office: ERB 508

Sona Hasani

Sona Hasani
Website
Lab: Innovative Database & Information Systems Research Lab (IDIR)
Office: ERB508

Michael Ho

Michael Ho
Lab: Software Engineering Research Center (SERC)
Office: ERB513

Shirin Hosseini Shirvani

Shirin Hosseini Shirvani
Lab: Learning and Adaptive Robotics Laboratory (LEARN)
Office: 505

William Hunter

William Hunter
Lab:
Office:

Ashiq Imran

Ashiq Imran
Website
Lab: Vision-Learning-Mining Lab (VLM)
Office: ERB 509

Bhanu Jain

Bhanu Jain
Lab: Mining and Analysis of Spatio-Temporal Data Laboratory (MAST)
Office: ERB 307

Damian Jimenez

Damian Jimenez
Website
Lab: Innovative Database & Information Systems Research Lab (IDIR)
Office:

Varun Kanal

Varun Kanal
Lab: Human Centered Computing Laboratory (Heracleia)
Office: ERB 303

Saifullah Khalid

Saifullah Khalid
Lab: Multimedia Lab
Office: ERB 105 A

Fariba Khoshghalbvash

Fariba Khoshghalbvash
Lab: Biomedical Computing and intelligent Systems Lab (BioMeCIS)
Office: ERB 545