Skip to content.Skip to main navigation.

2019 Fall Courses

Undergraduate Courses

CSE 1105 - INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

001-LEC Mo 11:00:00 AM - 11:50:00 AM SEIR 294 Chance Eary
002-LEC We 11:00:00 AM - 11:50:00 AM SEIR 194 Chance Eary
003-LEC Fr 11:00:00 AM - 11:50:00 AM GS 100 Chance Eary
004-LEC Fr 01:00:00 PM - 01:50:00 PM GS 100 Chance Eary

CSE 1310 - INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS & PROGRAMMING

001-LEC MoWe 01:00:00 PM - 02:20:00 PM NH 203 Alexandra Stefan
002-LEC TuTh 02:00:00 PM - 03:20:00 PM NH 110
003-LEC TuTh 03:30:00 PM - 04:50:00 PM GS 100 Carter Tiernan
004-LEC MoWe 05:30:00 PM - 06:50:00 PM NH 110 Terrance Moore
005-LEC MoWe 07:00:00 PM - 08:20:00 PM NH 110 Terrance Moore
006-LEC MoWe 04:00:00 PM - 05:20:00 PM NH 203
007-LEC MoWe 05:30:00 PM - 06:50:00 PM NH 203
008-LEC MoWe 04:00:00 PM - 05:20:00 PM NH 109

CSE 1320 - INTERMEDIATE PROGRAMMING

001-LEC MoWe 01:00:00 PM - 02:20:00 PM NH 202 Sajib Datta
002-LEC MoWe 02:30:00 PM - 03:50:00 PM NH 202 Sajib Datta
003-LEC MoWeFr 09:00:00 AM - 09:50:00 AM NH 109 Donna French
004-LEC TuTh 03:30:00 PM - 04:50:00 PM NH 110
005-LEC MoWeFr 10:00:00 AM - 10:50:00 AM NH 109 Donna French

CSE 1325 - OBJECT-ORIENTED PROGRAMMING

001-LEC TuTh 08:00:00 AM - 09:20:00 AM NH 110 George Rice
002-LEC TuTh 09:30:00 AM - 10:50:00 AM NH 110 George Rice
003-LEC MoWe 02:30:00 PM - 03:50:00 PM NH 109
004-LEC MoWeFr 09:00:00 AM - 09:50:00 AM NH 110 Shawn Gieser
005-LEC MoWe 02:30:00 PM - 03:50:00 PM NH 229 Donna French
006-LEC MoWeFr 11:00:00 AM - 11:50:00 AM NH 109 Donna French

CSE 2100 - PRACTICAL COMPUTER HARDWARE/SOFTWARE SYSTEMS

001-LAB Fr 09:00:00 AM - 11:50:00 AM ERB 132 Shawn Gieser
002-LAB Tu 05:30:00 PM - 08:20:00 PM ERB 132 Shawn Gieser
003-LAB We 04:00:00 PM - 06:50:00 PM ERB 132 Shawn Gieser
004-LAB Th 05:30:00 PM - 08:20:00 PM ERB 132 Shawn Gieser
005-LAB Fr 04:00:00 PM - 06:50:00 PM ERB 132 Shawn Gieser
006-LAB We 01:00:00 PM - 03:50:00 PM ERB 132 Shawn Gieser
007-LAB Fr 01:00:00 PM - 03:50:00 PM ERB 132 Shawn Gieser
008-LAB Tu 08:00:00 AM - 10:50:00 AM ERB 132 Shawn Gieser
009-LAB Th 11:00:00 AM - 01:50:00 PM ERB 132 Shawn Gieser
010-LAB Tu 02:00:00 PM - 04:50:00 PM ERB 132 Shawn Gieser

CSE 2312 - COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE PROGRAMMING

001-LEC TuTh 12:30:00 PM - 01:50:00 PM NH 110 Shawn Gieser
002-LEC TuTh 02:00:00 PM - 03:20:00 PM NH 202 Jason Losh
003-LEC MoWe 01:00:00 PM - 02:20:00 PM CRB 114 Chance Eary
004-LEC MoWe 02:30:00 PM - 03:50:00 PM CRB 114 Chance Eary
005-LEC MoWe 04:00:00 PM - 05:20:00 PM PKH 109 Jason Losh

CSE 2315 - DISCRETE STRUCTURES

001-LEC MoWe 07:00:00 PM - 08:20:00 PM WH 311 Kyungseo Park
002-LEC TuTh 03:30:00 PM - 04:50:00 PM NH 108 Ronald E. Cross
003-LEC MoWeFr 10:00:00 AM - 10:50:00 AM NH 112
004-LEC MoWeFr 11:00:00 AM - 11:50:00 AM SH 331
005-LEC TuTh 08:00:00 AM - 09:20:00 AM NH 109 Ronald E. Cross

CSE 2320 - ALGORITHMS & DATA STRUCTURES

001-LEC TuTh 09:30:00 AM - 10:50:00 AM GACB 103 Alexandra Stefan
002-LEC TuTh 11:00:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM LS 124 Alexandra Stefan
003-LEC TuTh 02:00:00 PM - 03:20:00 PM ERB 129 Bob Weems
004-LEC TuTh 11:00:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM ERB 131 Bob Weems

CSE 2440 - CIRCUITS AND SIGNALS FOR COMPUTER ENGINEERS

001-LEC TuTh 12:30:00 PM - 01:50:00 PM NH 112 Ronald E. Cross
002-LAB Mo 01:00:00 PM - 03:50:00 PM ERB 126 Ronald E. Cross
003-LAB Mo 01:00:00 PM - 03:50:00 PM ERB 125 Ronald E. Cross

CSE 2441 - INTRODUCTION TO DIGITAL LOGIC

001-LEC TuTh 11:00:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM ERB 130 Bill Carroll
002-LAB Fr 09:00:00 AM - 11:50:00 AM ERB 127 Bill Carroll
003-LAB Fr 02:00:00 PM - 04:50:00 PM ERB 127 Bill Carroll

CSE 3302 - PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES

001-LEC TuTh 02:00:00 PM - 03:20:00 PM NH 109 Brian Dalio
002-LEC TuTh 03:30:00 PM - 04:50:00 PM NH 109 Brian Dalio
003-LEC We 04:00:00 PM - 06:50:00 PM SH 332 Kelly French

CSE 3310 - FUNDAMENTALS OF SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

001-LEC TuTh 02:00:00 PM - 03:20:00 PM NH 203 Bahram Khalili
002-LEC MoWe 05:30:00 PM - 06:50:00 PM NH 106 Mike Siok
003-LEC MoWe 05:30:00 PM - 06:50:00 PM NH 229 Jimmie Davis

CSE 3311 - OBJECT-ORIENTED SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

001-LEC MoWe 01:00:00 PM - 02:20:00 PM WH 221 Christoph Csallner

CSE 3313 - INTRODUCTION TO SIGNAL PROCESSING

001-LEC MoWe 04:00:00 PM - 05:20:00 PM NH 229 Darin Brezeale

CSE 3315 - THEORETICAL CONCEPTS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

001-LEC TuTh 09:30:00 AM - 10:50:00 AM NH 108 Linda Barasch
002-LEC TuTh 02:00:00 PM - 03:20:00 PM NH 108 Linda Barasch
003-LEC TuTh 08:00:00 AM - 09:20:00 AM NH 108 Linda Barasch

CSE 3320 - OPERATING SYSTEMS

001-LEC MoWe 04:00:00 PM - 05:20:00 PM NH 108 David Levine
002-LEC MoWe 07:00:00 PM - 08:20:00 PM NH 109 Trevor Bakker
003-LEC MoWe 05:30:00 PM - 06:50:00 PM NH 109 Trevor Bakker

CSE 3323 - ELECTRONICS FOR COMPUTER ENGINEERING

001-LEC MoWe 01:00:00 PM - 02:20:00 PM WH 208 Bill Meszko
002-LAB Mo 10:00:00 AM - 11:50:00 AM ERB 126 Bill Meszko
003-LAB We 10:00:00 AM - 11:50:00 AM ERB 126 Bill Meszko

CSE 3330 - DATABASE SYSTEMS AND FILE STRUCTURES

001-LEC MoWe 07:00:00 PM - 08:20:00 PM NH 112
002-LEC MoWe 08:30:00 PM - 09:50:00 PM NH 111
003-LEC TuTh 03:30:00 PM - 04:50:00 PM SH 121 Theodora Toutountzi

CSE 3380 - LINEAR ALGEBRA FOR CSE

001-LEC TuTh 12:30:00 PM - 01:50:00 PM ARCH 204 Darin Brezeale
002-LEC Fr 04:00:00 PM - 06:50:00 PM ERB 131

CSE 3442 - EMBEDDED SYSTEMS I

001-LEC TuTh 03:30:00 PM - 04:50:00 PM WH 221 Jason Losh
002-LAB Tu 09:00:00 AM - 11:50:00 AM ERB 127 Jason Losh
003-LAB Th 09:00:00 AM - 11:50:00 AM ERB 127 Jason Losh

CSE 4303 - COMPUTER GRAPHICS

001-LEC Fr 04:00:00 PM - 06:50:00 PM GACB 105 Brian Dalio

CSE 4305 - COMPILERS FOR ALGORITHMIC LANGUAGES

001-LEC TuTh 05:30:00 PM - 06:50:00 PM GACB 103 Brian Dalio

CSE 4308 - ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE I

001-LEC MoWe 04:00:00 PM - 05:20:00 PM NH 110 Vamsikrishna Gopikrishna
002-LEC TuTh 03:30:00 PM - 04:50:00 PM SH 100 William Beksi
003-LEC MoWe 07:00:00 PM - 08:20:00 PM Vamsikrishna Gopikrishna

CSE 4309 - ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE II

001-LEC MoWeFr 10:00:00 AM - 10:50:00 AM ERB 130 Vassilis Athitsos

CSE 4314 - PROFESSIONAL PRACTICES

001-LEC Th 07:00:00 PM - 09:50:00 PM WH 311 Giri Amaravadi
002-LEC TuTh 09:30:00 AM - 10:50:00 AM NH 109 Ronald E. Cross
003-LEC TuTh 11:00:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM PKH 111 Ronald E. Cross

CSE 4316 - COMPUTER SYSTEM DESIGN PROJECT I

001-LEC MoWeFr 11:00:00 AM - 11:50:00 AM WH 221 Chris McMurrough
002-LAB Fr 10:00:00 AM - 10:50:00 AM WH 221 Chris McMurrough
003-LEC TuTh 11:00:00 AM - 11:50:00 AM WH 221 Christopher Conly
004-LAB Fr 11:00:00 AM - 12:50:00 PM ERB 130 Christopher Conly
005-LEC MoWeFr 11:00:00 AM - 11:50:00 AM WH 208 Shawn Gieser
006-LAB Fr 12:00:00 PM - 12:50:00 PM WH 221 Shawn Gieser
007-LEC MoWeFr 02:00:00 PM - 02:50:00 PM COBA 150 Chris McMurrough
008-LAB Fr 01:00:00 PM - 01:50:00 PM WH 221 Chris McMurrough
009-LEC MoWeFr 01:00:00 PM - 01:50:00 PM WH 308 Christopher Conly
010-LAB Fr 02:00:00 PM - 02:50:00 PM WH 221 Christopher Conly
011-LEC TuTh 08:30:00 AM - 09:20:00 AM GS 109 Shawn Gieser
012-LAB Fr 01:00:00 PM - 03:00:00 PM PH 206 Shawn Gieser

CSE 4317 - COMPUTER SYSTEM DESIGN PROJECT II

001-LEC TuTh 10:00:00 AM - 10:50:00 AM WH 221 Christopher Conly
002-LAB Fr 12:00:00 PM - 01:50:00 PM SH 205 Christopher Conly
003-LEC MoWeFr 10:00:00 AM - 10:50:00 AM WH 210 Christopher Conly
004-LAB Fr 11:00:00 AM - 11:50:00 AM GS 109 Christopher Conly
005-LEC MoWe 10:00:00 AM - 10:50:00 AM ERB 131 Shawn Gieser
006-LAB Fr 12:00:00 PM - 01:50:00 PM COBA 140 Shawn Gieser

CSE 4321 - SOFTWARE TESTING & MAINTENANCE

001-LEC -
002-LEC TuTh 11:00:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM NH 229 Jeff (Yu) Lei

CSE 4322 - SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT

001-LEC Tu 07:00:00 PM - 09:50:00 PM NH 108 Giri Amaravadi
002-LEC We 07:00:00 PM - 09:50:00 PM NH 108 Giri Amaravadi

CSE 4323 - QUANTITATIVE COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE

002-LEC TuTh 02:00:00 PM - 03:20:00 PM NH 111 Mohammad Atiqul Islam

CSE 4331 - DATABASE IMPLEMENTATION AND THEORY

001-LEC TuTh 12:30:00 PM - 01:50:00 PM COBA 253 Sharma Chakravarthy

CSE 4334 - DATA MINING

001-LEC TuTh 12:30:00 PM - 01:50:00 PM NH 229 Deokgun Park
002-LEC TuTh 02:00:00 PM - 03:20:00 PM NH 112 Chengkai Li

CSE 4342 - EMBEDDED SYSTEMS II

001-LEC TuTh 05:30:00 PM - 06:50:00 PM ERB 131 Jason Losh

CSE 4344 - COMPUTER NETWORK ORGANIZATION

001-LEC TuTh 11:00:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM ERB 129 Yonghe Liu
002-LEC TuTh 03:30:00 PM - 04:50:00 PM ERB 130 Chance Eary

CSE 4345 - COMPUTATIONAL METHODS

001-LEC MoWe 01:00:00 PM - 02:20:00 PM SH 330 Darin Brezeale

CSE 4351 - PARALLEL PROCESSING

001-LEC TuTh 03:30:00 PM - 04:50:00 PM SEIR Ishfaq Ahmad

CSE 4354 - REAL-TIME OPERATING SYSTEMS

001-LEC TuTh 12:30:00 PM - 01:50:00 PM WH 208 Jason Losh

CSE 4360 - AUTONOMOUS ROBOT DESIGN AND PROGRAMMING

001-LEC MoWe 05:30:00 PM - 06:50:00 PM PKH 104 Manfred Huber

CSE 4361 - SOFTWARE DESIGN PATTERNS

001-LEC TuTh 02:00:00 PM - 03:20:00 PM ARCH 401 David Kung

CSE 4378 - INTRODUCTION TO UNMANNED VEHICLE SYSTEMS

001-LEC MoWe 04:00:00 PM - 05:20:00 PM SEIR 294 Manfred Huber

CSE 4380 - INFORMATION SECURITY

001-LEC TuTh 02:00:00 PM - 03:20:00 PM WH 221 Shirin Nilizadeh
002-LAB Th 04:00:00 PM - 07:50:00 PM ERB 106 Shirin Nilizadeh
003-LAB Tu 04:00:00 PM - 07:50:00 PM ERB 106 Shirin Nilizadeh

CSE 4382 - SECURE PROGRAMMING

001-LEC Fr 02:00:00 PM - 04:50:00 PM ERB 130 Trey Jones
002-LEC MoWe 07:00:00 PM - 08:20:00 PM NH 111 David Levine

CSE 4392 - SPECIAL TOPICS

001-LEC Fr 01:00:00 PM - 03:50:00 PM GACB 105 Brian Dalio
004-LEC -

Graduate Courses

CSE 5301 - DATA ANALYSIS & MODELING TECHNIQUES

001-LEC TuTh 02:00:00 PM - 03:20:00 PM LS 101
002-LEC TuTh 05:30:00 PM - 06:50:00 PM NH 109 Vamsikrishna Gopikrishna
003-LEC TuTh 03:30:00 PM - 04:50:00 PM NH 229 Vamsikrishna Gopikrishna
004-LEC MoWe 05:30:00 PM - 06:50:00 PM PKH 204 Ramakrishna Koganti
005-LEC TuTh 05:30:00 PM - 06:50:00 PM CRB 114

CSE 5306 - DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS

002-LEC TuTh 03:30:00 PM - 04:50:00 PM UH 116 Jia Rao
003-LEC MoWeFr 10:00:00 AM - 10:50:00 AM ERB 129 Chance Eary
004-LEC MoWeFr 09:00:00 AM - 09:50:00 AM ERB 129 Chance Eary

CSE 5311 - DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS

001-LEC Mo 04:00:00 PM - 06:50:00 PM
002-LEC Tu 05:30:00 PM - 08:20:00 PM NH 111 Nomaan Mufti
003-LEC MoWe 01:00:00 PM - 02:20:00 PM WH 311 Song Jiang
004-LEC Sa 09:00:00 AM - 11:50:00 AM ERB 129 Jesus Gonzalez
005-LEC -
006-LEC We 02:00:00 PM - 04:50:00 PM COBA 149
201-LEC Mo 04:00:00 PM - 06:50:00 PM
202-LEC Tu 05:30:00 PM - 08:20:00 PM NH 111 Nomaan Mufti
203-LEC MoWe 01:00:00 PM - 02:20:00 PM WH 311 Song Jiang

CSE 5315 - NUMERICAL METHODS

001-LEC Sa 09:00:00 AM - 11:50:00 AM ERB 130

CSE 5317 - DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF COMPILERS

001-LEC TuTh 05:30:00 PM - 06:50:00 PM GACB 103 Brian Dalio

CSE 5321 - SOFTWARE TESTING

001-LEC TuTh 05:30:00 PM - 06:50:00 PM NH 106 John Robb
002-LEC TuTh 03:30:00 PM - 04:50:00 PM NH 202 John Robb

CSE 5322 - SOFTWARE DESIGN PATTERNS

001-LEC TuTh 03:30:00 PM - 04:50:00 PM FA 148 David Kung
201-LEC TuTh 03:30:00 PM - 04:50:00 PM FA 148 David Kung

CSE 5324 - SOFTWARE ENGINEERING: ANALYSIS, DESIGN, AND TESTING

001-LEC TuTh 11:00:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM NH 111 John Robb

CSE 5325 - SOFTWARE ENGINEERING: MANAGEMENT, MAINTENANCE, AND QUALITY ASSURANCE

003-LEC TuTh 11:00:00 AM - 12:20:00 PM NH 112 Bahram Khalili

CSE 5330 - DATABASE SYSTEMS

001-LEC TuTh 07:00:00 PM - 08:20:00 PM ERB 129 Kyungseo Park
002-LEC Sa 01:00:00 PM - 03:50:00 PM ERB 129 Ranjan Dash

CSE 5331 - DBMS MODELS AND IMPLEMENTATION TECHNIQUES

001-LEC TuTh 12:30:00 PM - 01:50:00 PM COBA 253 Sharma Chakravarthy

CSE 5334 - DATA MINING

001-LEC TuTh 09:30:00 AM - 10:50:00 AM GS 104 Sharma Chakravarthy
002-LEC Tu 07:00:00 PM - 09:50:00 PM ERB 130 Chris Ding
003-LEC TuTh 12:30:00 PM - 01:50:00 PM NH 229 Deokgun Park
004-LEC Mo 04:00:00 PM - 06:50:00 PM GS 104 Elizabeth Diaz

CSE 5335 - WEB DATA MANAGEMENT

001-LEC TuTh 02:00:00 PM - 03:20:00 PM NH 229 Leonidas Fegaras
002-LEC MoWe 01:00:00 PM - 02:20:00 PM NH 108 Elizabeth Diaz
003-LEC MoWe 02:30:00 PM - 03:50:00 PM NH 108 Elizabeth Diaz
004-LEC Tu 05:30:00 PM - 08:20:00 PM WH 311 Elizabeth Diaz

CSE 5344 - COMPUTER NETWORKS

001-LEC MoWe 05:30:00 PM - 06:50:00 PM NH 108 Sajib Datta

CSE 5345 - FUNDAMENTALS OF WIRELESS NETWORKS

002-LEC Th 05:30:00 PM - 08:20:00 PM NH 112 Nomaan Mufti

CSE 5349 - SPECIAL TOPICS IN NETWORKING

001-LEC TuTh 12:30:00 PM - 01:50:00 PM ERB 129 Yonghe Liu
002-LEC Fr 01:00:00 PM - 03:50:00 PM ERB 129 Hao Che
003-LEC MoWe 04:00:00 PM - 05:20:00 PM ERB 131 Ming Li

CSE 5350 - COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE II

001-LEC MoWe 05:30:00 PM - 06:50:00 PM NH 111 David Levine

CSE 5351 - PARALLEL PROCESSING

001-LEC TuTh 03:30:00 PM - 04:50:00 PM SEIR Ishfaq Ahmad

CSE 5354 - REAL-TIME OPERATING SYSTEMS

001-LEC TuTh 12:30:00 PM - 01:50:00 PM WH 208 Jason Losh

CSE 5360 - ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE I

001-LEC MoWe 02:30:00 PM - 03:50:00 PM NH 110 Vamsikrishna Gopikrishna
002-LEC TuTh 03:30:00 PM - 04:50:00 PM SH 100 William Beksi
003-LEC MoWe 07:00:00 PM - 08:20:00 PM Vamsikrishna Gopikrishna

CSE 5364 - ROBOTICS

001-LEC MoWe 05:30:00 PM - 06:50:00 PM PKH 104 Manfred Huber

CSE 5365 - COMPUTER GRAPHICS

001-LEC Fr 04:00:00 PM - 06:50:00 PM GACB 105 Brian Dalio

CSE 5368 - NEURAL NETWORKS

001-LEC TuTh 07:00:00 PM - 08:20:00 PM GACB 103 Farhad Kamangar

CSE 5369 - SPECIAL TOPICS IN INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS

001-LEC TuTh 02:00:00 PM - 03:20:00 PM PH 306 Fillia Makedon
002-LEC -

CSE 5380 - INFORMATION SECURITY 1

001-LEC Fr 01:00:00 PM - 03:50:00 PM WH 210 Jiang Ming
002-LAB 12:00:00 AM - 12:00:00 AM Jiang Ming

CSE 5382 - SECURE PROGRAMMING

001-LEC Fr 02:00:00 PM - 04:50:00 PM ERB 130 Trey Jones
002-LEC MoWe 07:00:00 PM - 08:20:00 PM NH 111 David Levine

CSE 5383 - INTRODUCTION TO UNMANNED VEHICLE SYSTEMS

001-LEC MoWe 04:00:00 PM - 05:20:00 PM SEIR 294 Manfred Huber

CSE 5392 - TOPICS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE

001-LEC Fr 01:00:00 PM - 03:50:00 PM GACB 105 Brian Dalio
002-LEC TuTh 02:00:00 PM - 03:20:00 PM SEIR 294 Sajib Datta
003-LEC MoWe 02:30:00 PM - 03:50:00 PM WH 308 Cesar Torres

CSE 5442 - EMBEDDED COMPUTER SYSTEMS

001-LEC TuTh 05:30:00 PM - 06:50:00 PM ERB 131 Jason Losh
002-LAB Fr 09:00:00 AM - 11:50:00 AM ERB 126 Jason Losh

CSE 6324 - ADVANCED TOPICS IN SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

001-LEC MoWe 04:00:00 PM - 05:20:00 PM WH 210 Christoph Csallner
002-LEC -

CSE 6329 - SPECIAL TOPICS IN ADVANCED SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

001-LEC TuTh 12:30:00 PM - 01:50:00 PM NH 111 John Robb
002-LEC Fr 01:00:00 PM - 03:50:00 PM WH 208 Dennis Frailey
003-LEC Fr 12:00:00 PM - 02:50:00 PM ERB 131 John Robb

CSE 6331 - ADVANCED TOPICS IN DATABASE SYSTEMS

001-LEC TuTh 05:30:00 PM - 06:50:00 PM ERB 130 Leonidas Fegaras

CSE 6349 - SPECIAL TOPICS IN ADVANCED NETWORKING

001-LEC TuTh 12:30:00 PM - 01:50:00 PM ERB 129 Yonghe Liu
003-LEC MoWe 04:00:00 PM - 05:20:00 PM ERB 131 Ming Li

CSE 6359 - SPECIAL TOPICS IN ADVANCED SYSTEMS & ARCHITECTURE

001-LEC TuTh 12:30:00 PM - 01:50:00 PM WH 208 Jason Losh

CSE 6363 - MACHINE LEARNING

001-LEC MoWe 02:30:00 PM - 03:50:00 PM ERB 129 Dajiang Zhu
002-LEC Mo 07:00:00 PM - 09:50:00 PM ERB 130 Chris Ding
003-LEC We 07:00:00 PM - 09:50:00 PM ERB 130 Jesus Gonzalez

CSE 6367 - COMPUTER VISION

002-LEC TuTh 09:30:00 AM - 10:50:00 AM ERB 129 Won Hwa Kim

CSE 6369 - SPECIAL TOPICS ADVANCED INTELLIGENT SYSTEMS

001-LEC TuTh 02:00:00 PM - 03:20:00 PM PH 306 Fillia Makedon
002-LEC -