Skip to content.Skip to main navigation.

2018 Summer Courses

Undergraduate Courses

CSE 3320 - OPERATING SYSTEMS

001-LEC MoTuWeTh 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM ERB 129 David Levine

CSE 4321 - SOFTWARE TESTING & MAINTENANCE

001-LEC MoTuWeTh 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM NH 202 Jeff (Yu) Lei

CSE 1310 - INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS & PROGRAMMING

001-LEC MoTuWeTh 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM NH 229 Christopher Conly
002-LEC MoWe 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM NH 203 Fadiah Qudah

CSE 3315 - THEORETICAL CONCEPTS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING

001-LEC MoTuWeTh 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM NH 110 Linda Barasch

CSE 3330 - DATABASE SYSTEMS AND FILE STRUCTURES

001-LEC MoTuWeTh 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM WH 308 Ramez Elmasri

CSE 4331 - DATABASE IMPLEMENTATION AND THEORY

001-LEC MoTuWeTh 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM WH 404 Ramez Elmasri

CSE 4344 - COMPUTER NETWORK ORGANIZATION

002-LEC MoWe 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM ERB 131 Chance Eary
003-LEC MoTuWeTh 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM NH 111 Sajib Datta

CSE 4351 - PARALLEL PROCESSING

001-LEC MoTuWeTh 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM LS 101 Song Jiang

CSE 1320 - INTERMEDIATE PROGRAMMING

001-LEC TuTh 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM ERB 131 Darin Brezeale
002-LEC MoWe 01:00 PM - 02:50 PM NH 112 Ali Sharifara

CSE 1325 - OBJECT-ORIENTED PROGRAMMING

001-LEC TuTh 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM ERB 130 Shawn Gieser
002-LEC MoWe 01:00 PM - 02:50 PM NH 111 Fadiah Qudah

CSE 2100 - PRACTICAL COMPUTER HARDWARE/SOFTWARE SYSTEMS

001-LAB We 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM ERB 132 Shawn Gieser
002-LAB Th 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM ERB 132 Shawn Gieser
003-LAB Tu 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM ERB 132 Shawn Gieser

CSE 2312 - COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE PROGRAMMING

001-LEC MoWe 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM NH 229 Shawn Gieser

CSE 2315 - DISCRETE STRUCTURES

001-LEC MoWe 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM NH 112 Ronald E. Cross
002-LEC TuTh 03:30 PM - 05:20 PM WH 308 Carter Tiernan

CSE 2320 - ALGORITHMS & DATA STRUCTURES

001-LEC MoWe 01:00 PM - 02:50 PM NH 109 Bob Weems
002-LEC TuTh 01:00 PM - 02:50 PM ERB 129 Brian Dalio

CSE 3302 - PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES

001-LEC TuTh 03:30 PM - 05:20 PM WH 208 Brian Dalio

CSE 4308 - ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE I

001-LEC MoWe 01:00 PM - 02:50 PM NH 203 Vamsikrishna Gopikrishna

CSE 4310 - INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTER VISION

001-LEC TuTh 01:00 PM - 02:50 PM ERB 130 Chris McMurrough

CSE 4314 - PROFESSIONAL PRACTICES

001-LEC MoWe 08:00 AM - 09:50 AM WH 208 Ronald E. Cross

CSE 4316 - COMPUTER SYSTEM DESIGN PROJECT I

001-LEC TuTh 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM NH 112 Christopher Conly
002-LAB Fr 10:00 AM - 11:50 AM WH 221 Christopher Conly
003-LEC MoWe 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM NH 202 Chris McMurrough
004-LAB Fr 10:00 AM - 11:50 AM WH 210 Chris McMurrough

CSE 4317 - COMPUTER SYSTEM DESIGN PROJECT II

001-LEC MoWe 08:30 AM - 09:50 AM WH 221 Chris McMurrough
002-LAB Fr 09:00 AM - 10:50 AM ERB 130 Chris McMurrough
003-LEC MoWe 10:30 AM - 11:50 AM NH 108 Christopher Conly
004-LAB Fr 03:00 PM - 04:50 PM ERB 130 Christopher Conly

CSE 4340 - MOBILE SYSTEMS ENGINEERING

001-LEC MoWe 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM ERB 130 Chance Eary

Graduate Courses

CSE 5311 - DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS

001-LEC MoTuWeTh 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM WH 308 Brian Dalio

CSE 6331 - ADVANCED TOPICS IN DATABASE SYSTEMS

002-LEC MoTuWeTh 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM ERB 131 David Levine
003-LEC MoTuWeTh 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM NH 110 David Levine
004-LEC MoTuWeTh 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM NH 111 David Levine

CSE 5330 - DATABASE SYSTEMS

001-LEC MoTuWeTh 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM NH 112 Ramez Elmasri
020-LEC - Yonghe Liu

CSE 5331 - DBMS MODELS AND IMPLEMENTATION TECHNIQUES

001-LEC MoTuWeTh 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM WH 404 Ramez Elmasri

CSE 5344 - COMPUTER NETWORKS

002-LEC MoWe 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM ERB 131 Chance Eary
003-LEC MoTuWeTh 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM NH 111 Sajib Datta

CSE 5345 - FUNDAMENTALS OF WIRELESS NETWORKS

001-LEC MoTuWeTh 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM COBA 149 Sajib Datta

CSE 5351 - PARALLEL PROCESSING

001-LEC MoTuWeTh 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM LS 101 Song Jiang

CSE 5306 - DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS

001-LEC MoWe 01:00 PM - 02:50 PM ERB 129 Chance Eary

CSE 5321 - SOFTWARE TESTING

001-LEC MoWe 03:30 PM - 05:20 PM NH 110 Ali Sharifara

CSE 5329 - SOFTWARE ENGINEERING TEAM PROJECT II

001-LEC TuTh 06:00 PM - 07:50 PM NH 112 David Kung
020-LEC TuTh 06:00 PM - 07:50 PM NH 112 David Kung

CSE 5360 - ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE I

001-LEC MoWe 01:00 PM - 02:50 PM NH 203 Vamsikrishna Gopikrishna