Skip to content. Skip to main navigation.

2016 Summer Courses

Undergraduate Courses

CSE 2315 - DISCRETE STRUCTURES

001-LEC MoTuWeTh 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM NH 111 Linda Barasch

CSE 4344 - COMPUTER NETWORK ORGANIZATION

001-LEC MoTuWeTh 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM ERB 131 Sajib Datta

CSE 4351 - PARALLEL PROCESSING

001-LEC MoTuWeTh 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM NH 111 Ishfaq Ahmad

CSE 1310 - INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTERS & PROGRAMMING

001-LEC MoTuWeTh 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM NH 111 Christopher Conly

CSE 3330 - DATABASE SYSTEMS AND FILE STRUCTURES

001-LEC MoTuWeTh 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM ERB 130 Ramez Elmasri
002-LEC MoWe 06:00 PM - 07:50 PM ERB 130 Kyungseo Park

CSE 4331 - DATABASE IMPLEMENTATION AND THEORY

001-LEC MoTuWeTh 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM ERB 131 Ramez Elmasri

CSE 1320 - INTERMEDIATE PROGRAMMING

001-LEC MoWe 01:00 PM - 02:50 PM WH 311 Darin Brezeale

CSE 1325 - OBJECT-ORIENTED PROGRAMMING

001-LEC TuTh 03:30 PM - 05:20 PM WH 308

CSE 2312 - COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & ASSEMBLY LANGUAGE PROGRAMMING

001-LEC TuTh 01:00 PM - 02:50 PM ERB 129 Fred Kashefi

CSE 2320 - ALGORITHMS & DATA STRUCTURES

001-LEC MoWe 01:00 PM - 02:50 PM ERB 130 Bob Weems

CSE 3302 - PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES

001-LEC MoWe 01:00 PM - 02:50 PM NH 112 Stephen Morgan

CSE 3380 - LINEAR ALGEBRA FOR CSE

001-LEC TuTh 03:30 PM - 05:20 PM ERB 129 Darin Brezeale

CSE 4308 - ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE I

001-LEC MoWe 01:00 PM - 02:50 PM NH 202 Jesus Gonzalez

CSE 4314 - PROFESSIONAL PRACTICES

001-LEC TuTh 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM ERB 130 Ronald E. Cross

CSE 4316 - COMPUTER SYSTEM DESIGN PROJECT I

001-LEC TuTh 08:00 AM - 09:50 AM ERB 130 Chris McMurrough
002-LAB Fr 10:00 AM - 11:50 AM ERB 130 Chris McMurrough

CSE 4317 - COMPUTER SYSTEM DESIGN PROJECT II

001-LEC TuTh 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM ERB 131 Chris McMurrough
002-LAB Fr 09:00 AM - 10:50 AM ERB 131 Chris McMurrough

CSE 4321 - SOFTWARE TESTING & MAINTENANCE

001-LEC TuTh 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM NH 110 John Robb

Graduate Courses

CSE 5344 - COMPUTER NETWORKS

001-LEC MoTuWeTh 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM ERB 131 Sajib Datta
020-LEC 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Yonghe Liu

CSE 5345 - FUNDAMENTALS OF WIRELESS NETWORKS

001-LEC MoTuWeTh 12:30 PM - 02:30 PM ERB 131 Sajib Datta

CSE 5351 - PARALLEL PROCESSING

001-LEC MoTuWeTh 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM NH 108 Ishfaq Ahmad
002-LEC MoTuWeTh 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM NH 111 Ishfaq Ahmad

CSE 6331 - ADVANCED TOPICS IN DATABASE SYSTEMS

001-LEC MoTuWeTh 06:00 PM - 07:50 PM WH 308 David Levine
002-LEC MoTuWeTh 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM NH 108 David Levine
003-LEC MoTuWeTh 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM WH 404 David Levine
004-LEC MoTuWeTh 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM ERB 130 David Levine

CSE 5330 - DATABASE SYSTEMS

001-LEC MoTuWeTh 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM ERB 130 Ramez Elmasri
002-LEC MoWe 06:00 PM - 07:50 PM ERB 130 Kyungseo Park
020-LEC 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Yonghe Liu

CSE 5331 - DBMS MODELS AND IMPLEMENTATION TECHNIQUES

001-LEC MoTuWeTh 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM ERB 131 Ramez Elmasri

CSE 5306 - DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS

001-LEC MoWe 08:00 AM - 09:50 AM WH 308 Stephen Morgan
002-LEC MoWe 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM ERB 131 Stephen Morgan

CSE 5311 - DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS

001-LEC TuTh 01:00 PM - 02:50 PM WH 311 Jesus Gonzalez

CSE 5321 - SOFTWARE TESTING

001-LEC TuTh 01:00 PM - 02:50 PM WH 308 John Robb
002-LEC TuTh 10:30 AM - 12:20 PM NH 110 John Robb

CSE 5324 - SOFTWARE ENGINEERING: ANALYSIS, DESIGN, AND TESTING

001-LEC TuTh 03:30 PM - 05:20 PM WH 208 John Robb

CSE 5329 - SOFTWARE ENGINEERING TEAM PROJECT II

001-LEC 12:00 AM - 12:00 AM David Kung

CSE 5335 - WEB DATA MANAGEMENT

001-LEC TuTh 06:00 PM - 07:50 PM WH 208

CSE 5360 - ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE I

001-LEC MoWe 01:00 PM - 02:50 PM NH 202 Jesus Gonzalez